Articles
[…] [3]           Md. Code Ann., Corps. & Ass’ns § 3-411(a)–(b) (West 2004).
[4]           Cf. Md. Rule 13-102(b)(1), (2). 
[5]           See Md. Rules 13-101–13-703.
[6]           E.g., Alexander Gordon IV, Gordon on Maryland Foreclosures § 9.5 n.6 (4th ed. 2004) (explaining that, even when the Receivership Rules were technically inapplicable, “[m]ost courts, nonetheless, require[d] all the bonding, noticing, and accounting of a standard receivership” per the Receivership Rules).
[7]           See, e.g., Md. Code Ann., Com. Law § 24-103(a)(1)–(3) (providing that the Receivership Act applies to (i) a “receivership for an interest in real property,” (ii) a “receivership established under § 3-411 or § 3-415 of the Corporations and Associations Article,” which address statutory receivers appointed in connection with a voluntary “liquidation” or “involuntary dissolution” of a corporation, and (iii) “[a]ny other receivership in which a receiver is appointed to take possession and control of … substantially all of a person’s [or entity’s] property”